CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THIẾT BỊ VIỄN THÔNG AE VIỆT NAM
Tư vấn, thiết kế, thi công, lắp đặt, bảo hành, bảo trì hệ thống viễn thông tổng thể
Số 99 ngõ 98 Thái Hà, Ph
ườngTrung Liệt, Quận Đống Đa, TP. Hà Nội
Phóng to ảnh (Bấm xem)

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện DYSFO 1100S Ethernet 10/100Mbps Single Mode, khoảng cách 25Km (Slide A)

Đăng ngày 19-05-2014 10:29:41 PM - 1343 Lượt xem

Giá: 870.000 VND / 1 Bộ

Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện DYSFO 1100S Ethernet 10/100Mbps Single Mode, khoảng cách 25Km (Slide A)

Hãng sản xuất : DYSFO
Địa điểm bán : Toàn Quốc

Đánh giá : 0 điểm 1 2 3 4 5

Chia sẻ :
Đặt hàng :   Đặt hàng
Product
DYS1100 Series Fiber Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). It can extend traditional 10/100M fast Ethernet to the distance of 120km through optical fiber link. It possesses stable performance and good quality by adopting latest IC packages from USA and Taiwan. 6 Group LED indicated lights could fully monitor the working conditions of Converters. It is easy for end-users to observe network operation. DYS series external power supply Converters could be used alone, or inserted to 14 slots Converters Rack supplied by DYS Crop. Suitable for the use of Network Centre.
 
Features
1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex auto-sensed.
2. UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
3. Indicator function of link fault (LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.
4. Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, single-mode / multi-mode
5. Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management
6. Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.
7. Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
8. Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.
 
Technical Specifications
1. Operating standards:IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree STP
2. MAC addresses table: 1K
3.Data buffer: Built-in 128Kbyte RAM
4. Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45, 10/100Base-T,
5. Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC, 100Base-FX
6. Cable:
    UTP: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)
    Dual-fiber Multi-mode: 5m (Fiber size: 62.5/125μm)/2Km (fiber size: 50/125μm)
    Dual-fiber Single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber Single-mode: 25/40/60/80Km.
7. Flow Control
    Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
    Half Duplex: back pressure
8. LED: Power, FX SD, FX Link/Act, TX 100, TX FDX, TX Link/Act.
9. Power Requirement: AC 170 ~ 240V, DC 5V.
10. Ambient Temperature: 0 ~60°C
11. Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
12. Dimensions: - Internal power: 30×110×140mm ( 48VDC or 110~220VAC )
 - External power: 26×70×93mm ( 5VDC )
 
Fiber Optic Infomation
Type Connector Fiber type Wavelength(Nm) Max. distance TX power(dBm) Sensitivity Link Budget
DYS1100S-SC-5 SC Duplex multimode 850/1310 5km -13~-8 -30dBm 17dBm
DYS1100S-SC-25 SC Duplex singlemode 1310 25km -14~-8 -32dBm 18dBm
DYS1100S-SC-40 SC Duplex Singlemode 1310 40km -8~-3 -33dBm 25dBm
DYS1100S-SC-60 SC Duplex singlemode 1310 60km -3~0 -36dBm 33dBm
DYS1100S-SC-80 SC Duplex singlemode 1550 80km -10~-5 -35dBm 25dBm
DYS1100S-SC-100 SC Duplex Singlemode 1550 100km -5~0 -36dBm 31dBm
DYS1100S-SC-120 SC Duplex Singlemode 1550 120km 0~3 -36dBm 36dBm
DYS1100SS-SC-25 SC Simplex singlemode 1310/1550 25km -14~-8 -32dBm 18dBm
DYS1100SS-SC-40 SC Simplex Singlemode 1310/1550 40km -8~-3 -33dBm 25dBm
DYS1100SS-SC-60 SC Simplex Singlemode 1490/1550 60km -3~0 -36dBm 33dBm
DYS1100SS-SC-80 SC Simplex singlemode 1490/1550 80km -10~-5 -35dBm 25dBm

Sản phẩm này không có hình ảnh khác
Số ký tự được gõ là 250

Sản phẩm cùng loại

 

Vật liệu mạng

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến 24/24:

Mr.Hưng

        0972.139.269

        xuanhung@aetel.vn

Mr.Quang

       0935.38.12.32

       aetel@aetel.vn

Mr.Vinh

        0973.139.269

       vinhtx@aetel.vn

Mr.Hùng

       0944.018.918

       quochung@aetel.vn

Mr.Trung

       0948.82.86.09

       admin@aetel.vn